DTE: 16373
Home / Tenders

Tenders & Procurement Notices

Official procurement tenders, laboratory equipment specifications, and two-bid submission guidelines for SJVPMCOE.

📄

Master Tender Document Available

Sealed tenders under Two-Bid System are invited from registered manufacturers and suppliers for laboratory equipment, instruments, and materials. View the complete master tender specifications and submission format online below.

Tender Form Fee
₹5,000
Non-refundable per tender
Earnest Money (EMD)
₹25,000
Refundable per tender
Submission Deadline
17 Aug 2026
Strictly by 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Mode
Two Sealed Envelopes
Technical + Commercial Bids
Active Procurement Notices

Department-Wise Tender Notices (2026-27)

Sr. No. Tender Description & Department Tender Ref. No. Issue Date Submission Deadline Status View Document
1 Computer Science & AI/ML Department
Procurement of CS/AI-ML Lab Equipment & High-Performance Computing Setup
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/CS/2026/01 11 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) Open 👁️ View Document
2 Civil Engineering Department
Procurement of Surveying, Testing & Structural Engineering Lab Instruments
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/CIVIL/2026/02 11 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) Open 👁️ View Document
3 Mechanical Engineering Department
Procurement of Thermal, Hydraulics & Manufacturing Machinery
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/MECH/2026/03 11 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) Open 👁️ View Document
4 Electrical Engineering Department
Procurement of Electrical Machines, Power Electronics & Control System Setup
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/ELEC/2026/04 11 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) Open 👁️ View Document
5 Electronics & Telecommunication Department
Procurement of Communication, Microprocessor & Signal Processing Kits
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/EXTC/2026/05 11 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) Open 👁️ View Document
6 Physics, Chemistry & Workshop Department
Procurement of Engineering Physics, Chemistry & Workshop Equipment
SJVPM/NEC/LAB/BASIC/2026/06 11 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) Open 👁️ View Document
7 Master Tender Document (Two-Bid System)
General Guidelines, BOQ Format, Terms & Conditions, Evaluation Criteria
SJVPM/NEC/TENDER/2026/DOC 11 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 (03:00 PM) Open 👁️ View Master Document

Tender Timeline & Key Dates

  • 📅 Tender Issue Date: 11 August 2026
  • 🤝 Pre-Bid Meeting: 16 August 2026 @ 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM
    Time zone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Last Date for Queries: 16 August 2026 @ 05:00 PM
  • Submission Deadline: 17 August 2026 @ 03:00 PM
  • 🔓 Technical Bid Opening: 18 August 2026 @ 11:00 AM
  • 💰 Commercial Bid Opening: 18 August 2026 @ 05:00 PM

Submission Address & Contacts

The Principal
Shri Jain Vidya Prasarak Mandal College of Engineering,
D-II Block, Plot No 60 & 61, Opposite Finolex Pipes,
Telco Road, Chinchwad Station, Pune – 411019.

📞 Phone: 9421077972 / 7666190983
📧 Email: admission.sjvpmcoe@gmail.com

Contact Administrative Office → 👁️ View Master Tender Document